Skip to content
HomeIsSecureHomeIsSecure
HomeIsSecureHomeIsSecure

Plans and Pricing

Homeowner data, service-area maps and outreach tools for home service businesses of every size. Prices are per month.

  • Property and homeowner records
  • Service-area map and routes
  • CSV and CRM export
  • Home care guides to share
  1. Basic

    For owner-operators

    $79$159

    per month

    Perfect for owner-operators and small crews ready to find homeowners in their service area and book their first consistent jobs.

    Start this plan: Basic
    • Access to property and homeowner data
    • 2,500 property lookups per month
    • 1,000 skip-traced contact details included
    • Smart filters to find new homeowners and older homes in your service area
    • Mobile map access for canvassing routes
    • Export lists to CSV or CRM
    • 1 user seat with shared workspace
    • Email support included
  2. Standard

    Recommended

    For growing crews

    $249$499

    per month

    Built for growing service companies that need deeper data, automation, and multi-user workflows.

    Start this plan: Standard
    • Unlimited property search
    • 10,000 property lookups per month
    • 5,000 skip-traced contacts included
    • Multi-layer list stacking for pinpoint targeting
    • Advanced home indicators (home age, recent sale, owner occupied, property type)
    • Automated homeowner lists refreshed daily
    • SMS outreach campaigns
    • 5 user seats with team permissions
    • Priority support
  3. Premium

    For multi-location brands

    $799$1499

    per month

    Designed for multi-location service brands, franchises, and high-volume operators who need unlimited scale and AI-driven performance.

    Start this plan: Premium
    • Unlimited search with no lookup limits
    • Unlimited skip-traced contact details
    • AI-powered predictive homeowner scoring
    • Bulk outreach pipelines for SMS
    • Enterprise-grade automations and lead routing
    • Multi-team workspaces with unlimited users
    • White-label branding for client-facing portals
    • Dedicated account manager + premium onboarding

Choose a plan, create your account, then complete payment with PayPal.

Compare the three plans

Every line comes from the plan descriptions above.

FeatureBasicStart this planStandardStart this planPremiumStart this plan
Monthly price$79$249$799
Property searchAccess to property and homeowner dataUnlimited property searchUnlimited search with no lookup limits
Property lookups2,500 per month10,000 per monthNo lookup limits
Skip-traced contact details1,000 included5,000 includedUnlimited
Finding homeownersSmart filters for new homeowners and older homes in your service areaAdvanced home indicators (home age, recent sale, owner occupied, property type)AI-powered predictive homeowner scoring
ListsExport lists to CSV or CRMMulti-layer list stacking; automated homeowner lists refreshed dailyEnterprise-grade automations and lead routing
OutreachMobile map access for canvassing routesSMS outreach campaignsBulk outreach pipelines for SMS
Seats1 user seat with shared workspace5 user seats with team permissionsMulti-team workspaces with unlimited users
BrandingNot includedNot includedWhite-label branding for client-facing portals
SupportEmail support includedPriority supportDedicated account manager + premium onboarding

Pricing questions

Rather talk it over? We usually reply within one business day.

Small business owner smiling at her laptop

Basic is written for owner-operators and small crews. Standard adds home indicators like home age and recent sales, daily list updates, SMS campaigns and five seats for growing companies. Premium is designed for multi-location brands, franchises and high-volume operators that need unlimited scale, white-label portals and a dedicated account manager.

Choose a plan, create your account on the sign-up page, then complete payment with PayPal. Prices are per month.

No. HomeIsSecure does not perform, dispatch or schedule home services, and it does not guarantee jobs or leads. Memberships provide property data and tools; the work happens between you and your customers.

Yes. Calls, texts and voicemails are covered by consent, do-not-call and telemarketing laws, and many towns regulate door-to-door visits and flyers. Members are responsible for following the rules that apply to them.

Yes. Email help@homeissecure.com and our team will help you move to the plan that fits.

Fill your schedule with homes that need you.

Property and homeowner records, service-area maps, routes and outreach tools for HVAC, roofing, plumbing, pest, lawn and handyman crews.

  • Property and homeowner recordsDrawn from public and county records
  • Service-area mapsDraw the area you actually cover
  • RoutesMobile map access for canvassing routes
  • Outreach toolsDirect mail, phone calls and, where your plan includes it, SMS
  • For six kinds of crewsHVACRoofingPlumbingPestLawnHandyman